NLOM Staff

Administration:
Executive Director, Jason Gerdes, JGerdes@NLOM.org
Manager of Financial Records, Laura Thalken, LThalken@NLOM.org 
Receptionist and Office Support Specialist, Chantelle Jackson, CJackson@NLOM.org

 

Program Team:
Director of Programs, Korey Breutzmann, KBreutzmann@NLOM.org
Associate Director of Programs,Bailey Neitzel, BNeitzel@NLOM.org
Pastor, Paula Lawhead, PLawhead@NLOM.org
Manager of Adventure Programs, Dennis Pope, DPope@NLOM.org
Program Specialist, Peter Hansen, PHansen@NLOM.org

Program Specialist, Sarah Rogge, SRogge@NLOM.org

Registrar, Jessica Weltz, JWeltz@NLOM.org

 

Retreat & Conference:
Director of Guest Services, Brent Thomsen, BThomsen@NLOM.org
Manager of Event Planning, Dana Jahn, DJahn@NLOM.org
Manager of Hospitality, Grant Stecher, GStecher@NLOM.org
Senior Host, Steve Steil, SSteil@NLOM.org
Host, Kaitlyn Hall, KHall@NLOM.org
Host, Peter Hansen, PHansen@NLOM.org

Chef & Manager of Food Services, Terrie Urtel, TUrtel@NLOM.org

Kitchen Supervisor, Cortney Nichelson, CNichelson@NLOM.org

Cook, Cassi Smith, CSmith@NLOM.org

Cook, Amy Landstrom, ALandstrom@NLOM.org

Dishwasher, Glen Laughlin, GLaughlin@NLOM.org 

Housekeeping Supervisor, Mary Jo Thomas, MThomas@NLOM.org
Guest Services Specialist, Jan Kammerer, JKammerer@NLOM.org
Guest Services Specialist, Sandra Kimball, SKimball@NLOM.org

Development:

Director of Development, Susan Jael Medina, SMedina@NLOM.org

Associate Director of Development, Trish Haniszewski, THaniszewski@NLOM.org
Development Associate, Dennis Remington, DRemington@NLOM.org 
Special Gifts Officer, Dave Coker, DCoker@NLOM.org 

Development Support Specialist,Katie Holewinski, KHolewinski@NLOM.org


Marketing & Communications:

Director of Marketing, Dani Hatfield, DHatfield@NLOM.org

Associate Director of Marketing, Heather Abbott, HAbbott@NLOM.org 
Marketing Manager, Alex Rongen, ARongen@NLOM.org
Manager of Retreats & Volunteer Programs, Katherine Albin, KAlbin@NLOM.org
Marketing Support Specialist, Amber Westling, AWestling@NLOM.org

Buildings & Grounds:
Director of Buildings & Grounds, Roger Maxon, RMaxon@NLOM.org
Associate Director of Buildings & Grounds, Rick Hightshoe, RHightshoe@NLOM.org
Buildings & Grounds Specialist, Ivan Marsh, IMarsh@NLOM.org
Buildings & Grounds Specialist, Mike Hurst, MHurst@NLOM.org

Buildings & Grounds Specialist, Troy Judy, TJudy@NLOM.org
Manager of Sullivan Hills, Zac & Jess Christensen, ZChristensen@NLOM.org

 

Board of Directors

Ms. Linda Stubbendick (President), Waverly, NE

Mr. Robert Bell (Vice President), Omaha, NE

Ms. Ramona Edwards (Secretary), Omaha, NE

Mr. Bob Sall (Treasurer), Omaha, NE

Mr. Tom Birner, Sidney, NE

Ms. Carolyn Blobaum, Ashland, NE

Rev. Kris Bohac, Waverly, NE

Ms. Hannah deFreese, Omaha, NE 

Mr. Dale Fornander, Chappell, NE

Rev. Jerry Gilbreath, Pickrell, NE

Ms. Linda Kenedy, Omaha, NE

Rev. Jeanne Madsen, Wayne, NE

Rev. Steve Meysing, (Bishop's Representative)

Ms. Linda Miller, Omaha, NE

Rev. Michael Peck, Overland Park, KS

Ms. Sara Rathjen, Omaha, NE

Pr. Marty Tollefson, Fremont, NE

Mr. Bruce Wendt, Leigh, NE

Ms. Sarah Willson, Council Bluffs, IA

Mr. L. James Wright, Omaha, NE

Foundation Board of Trustees

Ms. Brooke Gregory, Bellevue, NE

Mr. Dennis Magnuson, Omaha, NE

Dr. Rod Basler, Lincoln, NE

Ms. Linda Miller, Omaha, NE

Mr. Donald Quinn (President), Gretna, NE

Mr. David Coker (Secretary/Treasurer), Ashland, NE

Board resources